BrochureBuilder 0 Destinations selected Generate PDF Brochure

Privacy Policy

At Travelplan Ski your privacy is important. We do not give out information about our customers to third parties.

Your personal details are protected by your user name and password with your data stored on our secure servers. To ensure your ongoing privacy we recommend you change your password from time to time, and never give your password to anyone.

Your Personal Information

We recognise that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your Personal Information. Our policy for dealing with any personal information that you might disclose to us while visiting the Travelplan Ski or Ski CMH website is explained below.

You can generally visit our website without telling us who you are or revealing other personal information and we will not collect any personal information about you except when you knowingly provide it.

The amount of information we collect about you depends on how you use our website and whether you elect to give us any information about yourself by becoming a registered customer on our website. This is required to use the 'Request A Quote' and 'My Shortlist' functions, and our 'eNewsletters'.

Travelplan Ski may use your Personal Information to:

1. Send you direct marketing material by email or post
2. Compile a consumer profile about you to enable Travelplan to better serve you.

If you visit this website to read or download information we record your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit and the information downloaded. This information is used for statistical and site development purposes only.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. Your information is stored in secure servers that are protected in secure facilities. However, we are not responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

COOKIES
Travelplan Ski uses two types of cookies on this website. These are session cookies and permanent cookies.

Session cookies are only used to let our site know that you are the same person wherever you go on our site during a session. For example, if you navigate around the website using various features we collect anonymous information to assist us in determining which sections of our website people are visiting.

Upon closing your browser the session cookie set by this website is destroyed and no personal information is maintained which might identify you should you visit our website at a later date.

Session cookies are short-lived, are used only during a browsing session, and expire when you quit your browser.

Permanent cookies enable Travelplan Ski to recognise you. Each time your browser visits the Travelplan Ski or Ski CMH website it downloads a cookie onto your hard drive.

Through the use of the cookie Travelplan Ski is able to:

1. Recognise your browser each time it visits our site
2. Track which pages you visit whilst at our site.
These permanent cookies are also used for features such as My Shortlist. For example if you have placed items in your shortlist prior to registering, when you return these items will still be available to view. However, if you clear your cookies using one of the features in your browser or view your short list from another machine the items you place in the shortlist will be lost.

Under the Privacy Act (1988) Travelplan is obliged to provide Personal Information of an individual which has been collected, used or disclosed since 21 December 2001. If you have any queries, problems or complaints relating to your privacy or would like to access your Personal Information held by Travelplan, please contact Toby Withers.

Ask a CMH Specialist

Ask a CMH Specialist

Speak to a friendly CMH specialist now.

Toll Free Australia
1300 SKI CMH
1300 754 264

International Callers:
Sydney Office
+61 2 9958 9700
Melbourne Office
+61 3 9591 5800

Resort Finder

Resort Finder

Already know where you want to go?


CMH Newsletter

CMH Newsletter

Get up to date with the most recent CMH Heli-Skiing & CMH Summer Adventure newsletters.

 View Spring 2012 News

Pre-Register

Help secure your preferred space for CMH Heli-Skiing.
Pre-Registration Form